Marshall County Bowhunters

Preserving the Sport of Bowhunting

Marshall County's Circle of Winners

Marshall County Invitational - February 6 & 7, 2016

Open A
1st place - Keith Thomas - 202

Super Seniors
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 204
3rd place - Phillip Williams - 196

Senior Hunter
1st place - Rodney Maroney - 189

Hunter
2nd place - Wolf Winegard - 191

Open C
1st place - Matthew Burns - 216

Bow Novice
1st place - Luke Kirkland - 204
2nd place - Matthew Smith - 200.007
3rd place - John Burns - 200.004

Middle School Pins - Boys
2nd place - Lucas Kirkland - 178
3rd place - Austin Moore - 135

Elementary Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 175 

Madison County Invitational - February 13 & 14, 2016

Bow Novice
1st place - Matthew Smith - 214
3rd place - Luke Kirkland - 196

Open C
3rd place - Matthew Burns - 198

Hunter
2nd place - Wolf Winegard - 183

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 192
2nd place - Phillip Williams - 184

Open A
2nd place - Keith Thomas 184

Senior Open
3rd place - David Turner - 196 

Etowah County Invitational - February 20 & 21, 2016

Elementary Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 179

Middle School Pins
1st place - Lucas Kirkland - 165
2nd place - Nicholas Moore - 153
3rd place - Austin Moore - 146

High School Pins - Boys
2nd place - Tide Thompson - 141 

High School Pins - Girls
3rd place - Grace Snead - 156

Bow Novice
1st place - Luke Kirkland - 200

Womens Hunter
2nd place - Christy Snead - 183
3rd place - Michelle Bickerstaff - 181

Super Senior
1st place - Phillip Williams - 200
2nd place - Eric Frazier - 200 (shot 1st 8)

Open C
3rd place - Matthew Burns - 195

Senior Open
1st place - David Turner - 204
2nd place - Kevin Ivey - 193
3rd place - Bubba Browder - 172

Open A
1st place - Austin Bickerstaff - 198
3rd place - Keith Thomas - 187

Blount County Invitational - March 5th & 6th, 2016

Senior Open
2nd place - David Turner - 204

Senior Known
3rd place - Dewayne Bickerstaff - 172 

Super Seniors
2nd place - Eric Frazier - 195.003
3rd place - Phillip Williams - 195.002

Open A
2nd place - Jeffrey Snead - 188 

Senior Hunter
2nd place - Rodney Maroney - 185

Bow Novice
1st place - Luke Kirkland - 206 

Womens Hunter
1st place - Christy Snead - 204
3rd place - Michelle Bickerstaff - 189

High School Pins - Boys
1st place - Casey Selvage - 212

High School Pins - Girls
2nd place - Grace Snead - 191

Middle School Open - Boys
1st place - Logan Gibson - 152

Middle School Pins
1st place - Lucas Kirkland - 186

Elementary Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 186

Morgan County Invitational - March 19th & 20th, 2016

Middle School Pins
2nd place - Lucas Kirkland - 165

High School Pins - Girls
1st place - Grace Snead - 190

Elementary Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 175

High School Pins - Boys
3rd place - Tide Thompson - 171

Open A
3rd place - Austin Bickerstaff - 183

Open C
3rd place - Matthew Burns - 200

Senior Open
2nd place - Kevin Ivey - 192

Womes K40
2nd place - Michelle Bickerstaff - 187

Womens Hunter
2nd place - Christy Snead - 178

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 206
2nd place - Phillip Williams - 204

Senior Known
1st place - DeWayne Bickerstaff - 202

West End Invitational - April 2nd & 3rd, 2016

Open A
2nd place - Ken Staton - 197

Open C
2nd place - Matthew Burns - 188

Senior Open
1st place - David Turner - 190
2nd place - Kevin Ivey - 182

Senior Known
2nd place - Keith Gibson - 184

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 208
3rd place - Phillip Williams - 194

Middle School Open Boys
1st place - Logan Gibson - 143

Middle School Pins Boys
1st place - Lucas Kirkland - 192
2nd place - Austin Moore - 120

Elementary School Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 167 

North Jefferson Invitational - April 9th & 10th, 2016

Senior Known
2nd place - Dewayne Bickerstaff - 204

Senior Open
3rd place - David Turner - 192

Super Senior
1st place - Phillip Williams - 198
2nd place - Ricky Selvage - 196
3rd place - Eric Frazier - 196

Bow Novice
3rd place - Dean Moore - 196

Calhoun Co. Invitational April 16th & 17th, 2016

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 207
2nd place - Eric Frazier - 201 

Senior Open
2nd place - David Turner - 194
3rd place - Kevin Ivey - 187

Senior Known
2nd place - Dewayne Bickerstaff - 200

Open A
2nd place - Ken Staton - 195

Open C
2nd place - Matthew Burns - 198

Womens Hunter
1st place - Christy Snead - 194

Bow Novice
1st place - John Burns - 199

High School Pins - Girls
3rd place - Grace Snead - 175

Heritage Invitational - April 23rd & 24th, 2016

Bow Novice
2nd place - Luke Kirkland - 265

Elementary School Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 242

Middle School Pins - Boys
3rd place - Lucas Kirkland - 228

Senior Hunter
2nd place - Rodney Maroney - 232

Senior Known
2nd place - Dewayne Bickerstaff - 260

Senior Open
3rd place - David Turner - 246

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 244

Womens Hunter
1st place - Christy Snead - 260

Cullman Co. Inviational - Apr. 30th & May 1st, 2016

Super Senior
1st place - Ricky Selvage - 193

Senior Open
2nd place - Kevin Ivey - 180

Senior Hunter
2nd place - Rodney Maroney - 181

Open A
1st place - Ken Staton - 199
2nd place - Joseph Wade - 145

Bow Novice
2nd place - Luke Kirkland - 212

Middle School Pins - Boys
1st place - Lucas Kirkland - 177

Elementary School Pins
1st place - Anna Kirkland - 188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome

Recent Photos

Recent Forum Posts

Newest Members